what do i do
Philadelphia, PA
Viewed 10 times.
Posted 7 months ago in Debt / Lending Agreements
Flag as objectionable
due to bad credit i signed a written agreement 10 years ago, it was signed and noterized stating i was to pay a certain amount money for a certain amount of years and the house would be mine...noe ten years into the agreement he is telling me he is claiming bankruptcy...what do i do??
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Edgardo Rafael Baez
This attorney is licensed in Texas.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
File a proof of claim on the bankruptcy case, that way the bankruptcy court may hear your argument.
|