What constitutes tenant harrasment in PA?

13 y/o Boy was accused of damaging a car belonging to anthr tenant. No evidence, even with security cameras, just convinced he did it. Now landlord is demanding cost of repair, even with no evidence. Animals, othr kids, even neighbors (who have caused damage before) all have access to the property. Now landlord is harrasing visitors, telling people in neighborhood that male friend who is helping around house (needs a LOT of repairs) is "boyfriend", criticising parenting, going to local police and asking questions. What recourse is there?
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Pennsylvania
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard