Skip to main content

What constitutes criminal trespass in 1st degree?, 2nd degree?

Long Beach, WA |

what constitutes criminal trespass in 1st degree?, 2nd degree?

+ Read More

Attorney answers 2

Posted

Check the following site. Good luck.

http://law.justia.com/washington/codes/title9a/9a.52.html

Disclaimer
This information is offered for informational purposes only, as I do not practice law in your State. It is not intended as legal advice and you should not rely upon it to decide how to resolve this issue. No Attorney-Client relationship is intended or established by this response. You are faced with a situation where you need to consult with an experienced defense lawyer admitted to practice law in your State before you make any decisions as to how to resolve this issue.

Posted

Trespassing in the first degree is the unlawful entering or remaining in a building.

Trespassing in the second degree is the unlawful entering or remaining of property.

Criminal defense topics

Recommended articles about Criminal defense

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer