Skip to main content

What can you do when a tenant refuses to vacate a property after their lease expires and they have recieved proper notice?

Roanoke, VA |

Tenant recieved more than adequate notice-that lease was not going to be renewed . Rent is past due. Do I have to file for eviction?

Attorney Answers

No attorney answers yet.

Landlord-tenant topics

Recommended articles about Landlord-tenant

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics