what can we do about our vehicle loss?
Waverly, NY
Viewed 18 times.
Posted 3 months ago in Car / Auto Accident
Flag as objectionable
my husband was in an accident that was no fault it was foggy he hit a tire in the road and wrecked we have new york full coverage insurance they have totaled the truck and made an offer but they tell us we cant buy the truck back because new york regulations dont allow it! we just one week ago put 500.00 into it and there are parts we could use they wont even take this into consideration
Answers (1)Alan James Brinkmeier
This attorney is licensed in Illinois.
Posted 3 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Think of it this way, they totalled the truck so they own it including the parts for salvage.
|