What can we do about a new neighbor typing a cable to our cherry tree that the post is in for our property line?

This guy also claimed to own part of our yard where our apple trees and pond are. we proved thru the stake in the tree he was wrong. Now he has dug himself a pond. Tapped into the underground spring that fed our pond/We have cat tails and had salamanders, frog, and turtlet may not have been deep but here more than 20 years. We want our watr back I
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Alan James Brinkmeier

Alan James Brinkmeier

Contributor Level 10
Get a survey and kick him off through the courts

Get a lawyer
0 1
Laura Mcfarland-Taylor

Laura Mcfarland-Taylor

Contributor Level 8
Mr Brinkmeier is correct - you need a lawyer. This is not something you should handle yourselves.
0 1
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Fraud Resources

View all Fraud Answers & Advice

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard