What can I do when my credit card processor withdrew all my money from bank account without any reason?

I used a nationwide credit card processor but they cancel my account after one customer made an inquiry. The inquiry is the customer forgot our name and only asked for a copy of receipt. The processor suspend our account even before sending us notice about the inquiry and then made up own story after we replied them in time. We do not have any chargeback or fraudulent transaction in record anytime. Latter they went into our bank acct and withdrew all the money until reach the overdraft limit. They refused to return the money until four monts later after they applied unknown charges.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Joycelyn R. Curry

Joycelyn R. Curry

Contributor Level 4
I am not really sure what you want to ask here. You have provided facts but have not actually asked a question that can be answered. If you are simply looking to discuss your options in this matter my advice would be that you gather all of your supporting documentation and proceed to an attorney of your choice for a consultation.

If you would like to discuss this issue, please call my office at (678) 954-5677

Good luck.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.