What can I do to remove my name on a lease that I signed with a false name

signed the lease with a false name: I sign a lease agreement with my kid’s mom. She signed the lease with a false name and now she denies me access to the home. How do I get her out of the house? If I cannot do that can I get my name off the lease? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Trey E. Phillips

Trey E. Phillips

Contributor Level 6
Contact a local attorney licensed to practice in Virginia. I'm not licensed in Virginia, but would absolutely advice you to contact a local attorney who is experienced in landlord and tenant law in Virginia.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
22 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Steven Alan Fink
Contributor Level 8
15 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
12 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard