What can I do to overcome a conviction when the court, police, and correctional facility deinied me due process& deniel of med?

Please help!!100% African American disabled veteran is in fear of her life placed in jail denied insulin, heart medication Convicted of a crime I did not commit due to a pending law suit against the Police department and city. The Judge, my attorney and the prosecuter conspired against me to ensure I would be convicted thus my civil case would not stand a chance in court exculpatory evidence was kept out of my trial , witnesses told my trial was canceled, Moton in limine approved by Judge where the prosecuter prohibited testimoney and or evidence critical to the defense (Brady Doctrine Violations) Please help I know if I am placed back in jail I will be murdered and it will be called a suicide or she died of medical complications " I WANT TO LIVE"
Additional information
Mr. Kaman thanks for responding to my question My attorney called a material witness of mine critical to the defence and lied and told him my trial was canceled preventing him from coming to trial he also did not disclose medical informtion of mine and photographs to the court or investigate my case, he did not object to the motion in limine put in by the prosecuter that allowed the police to lie and prevented me and my witnesses from telling the truth just to name a few of the things he did or failed to do he later was permanenly disbared due to substance abuse and he can no longer practice law in kentucky
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

John M. Kaman

John M. Kaman

Contributor Level 10
What role did your defense attorney play in all of this?
2 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
John M. Kaman
Contributor Level 10
140 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
129 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
122 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard