What can I do to get a full refund from an internet shopping website that has not sent me what I paid for

online shopping: Six months ago I ordered an item from knitcetra.com. My money was taken the next day after the order was submitted. I didn't receive the item and after a month I called and cancel the order, then filed charge back with my credit card company and got my money back. Now ( 6 months later) knitcetra.com wants me to pay them $75 for charge back on the order I didn't received. What should I do? Also they threat me with court. Is that possible. Please advice. Thank you. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

beth.brown

They have done the same to me. I was told to report them to the Office of consumer protection

http://www.michigan.gov/ag/0,1607,7-164-17331---,00.html
0 0

pettigrewrs

They are also trying it with me. I have an attorney and am going to fight them in court, if necessary.
Want to help? I could use testimonials to that this is their standard method of business. They never intended on sending my product. If I win than I will assist others with their defense and if enough of us get together it will stop. You can email me at pettigrewrs@yahoo.com
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Fraud Contributors

1.
Jonathan H Levy
Contributor Level 9
5 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 7
4 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
John M. Kaman
Contributor Level 10
3 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Fraud Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard