What can I do if my internet provider is charging me too much?

They are charging me for sending a technician over to my house even after it was their fault for the problem

Aurora, IL -

Attorney Answers (2)

Judy A. Goldstein

Judy A. Goldstein

Divorce / Separation Lawyer - Mokena, IL
Answered

Contact the internet provider.

Barry Franklin Poulson

Barry Franklin Poulson

Health Care Lawyer - Hillsdale, MI
Answered

You can change vendors, dispute the bill, or pay it.

We do not have a client/attorney relationship until you make an appointment, we discuss your case face to face, I... more

Related Advice

Questions? An attorney can help.

Ask a Question
Free & anonymous.
Find a Lawyer
Free. No commitment.