What can I do if I suspect that my phone is being wire tapped?

I believe my phone is being wire tapped. How can I find out if my phone is wire tapped and why. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Jonathan H Levy

Jonathan H Levy Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 9
If you have no idea why you are being wire tapped then you should hire a licensed private investigator. They may be able to confirm the wire tap and find out who is doing it, then you can find out why.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.