Expert Advice When You Need It Most
can i press charges on the person who is accusing me, since he has no evidence of who did the action?
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
2
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Barstow, CA - over 1 year ago.
Tags: Libel Personal Injury Slander
Asked by a user in Denver, CO - over 2 years ago.
1
Asked by a user in Colorado Springs, CO - about 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in New York, NY - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Child Abuse Libel Personal Injury Slander Spousal Abuse
3
Asked by a user in Philadelphia, PA - 17 days ago.
Tags: Libel
4
Asked by a user in Bronx, NY - 5 months ago.