Skip to main content

What can i do about the states attorney withholding evidence and the misrepresentation of evidence.

Rockford, IL |
Filed under: Professional ethics

states attorney received medical records re-guarding my daughter to prove medical neglect.1 doctor was referred for my child.i decided not to go with that doctor .But i did follow up her primary physician and get another referral for the same KIND of doctor.which is on record that she was scheduled and seen by this doctor.they used the previous referral as evidence of neglect.but never disclosed to the courts or my then attorney that in fact had requested for my child to see,and my child had been seen by a doctor for the same specialty that the first doctor was referred for.

Attorney Answers 1


Your question is confusing. What sort of case is this and who is the defendant?

Mark as helpful

1 lawyer agrees

1 comment



how is any of this confusing?its clear that defendant is me.

Professional ethics topics

Recommended articles about Professional ethics

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics