What can I do?
Grand Prairie, TX
Viewed 3 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Residential
Flag as objectionable
I've owned my home for 4 yrs. I live on a slope and the retaining walls are about to fall over into the neighbors home. The ground is shifting and has begun to crack the home in several places.My insurance company will not pay due to pre exsisting condition. They claim problem could be due to engeneering design which is over 50 years old. Please tell me what can I possibly do.
Thanks Eddie email me back at hugoramos@tx.rr.com Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Texas
Back to Search Results
Next question: I am a loan officer who has forged documents on some loans. Previous question: Do I need a lawyer for a Refinance? |