What can homeowners do when a HOA does something we don't want them to?

The HOA want to cut down and remove some trees in our neighborhood. No one in the neighborhood wants this to happen. Is there anything we can do? .

Lexington, KY -

Related Topics

Real estate

The term real estate means land and items permanently attached to it, like buildings. This area of law deals with who has the right to own and use these items.

Featured Legal Guides

Homeowners' association

In many condominiums, subdivisions and other planned communities, an HOA maintains common property and sets rules limiting what owners can do on their property.

Questions? An attorney can help.

Ask a Question
Free & anonymous.
Find a Lawyer
Free. No commitment.