Skip to main content

What can be done if the victim of the abuse does not want anyone to interfere or seek help?

New Orleans, LA |

Is there anyone can do to help someone being abused against their will? If the victim doesn't want anyone to interfere, can anything be done to help the person?

.

+ Read More

Attorney answers

There are no attorney answers yet. But, check back regularly—people often get a response within 12 hours.

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer