what can be done if being stalked and harassed? can i sue for mental anguish?

my husband had an affair, the woman claims to have cancer and pregnant . My husband ended the affair , has had no contact, awaitng dna results, we have a mutual friend with her , the friend shows up at our sons game to take pictures, he gave her my phone number, and she keeps calling me making threats, she shows up to where i volunteer looking for me, not my husband, she uses calling cards to call me, the associate has no reason to be at our childs games and taking pictures
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Carlos Gonzalez

Carlos Gonzalez Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 7
you may contact the police and file a complaint for harassment.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Lawsuits & Disputes Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
56 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Peter Robert Stone
Contributor Level 7
31 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Andrew Daniel Myers
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Lawsuits & Disputes Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard