What can be done about these cyberbullies

Asked about 1 year ago - Deltona, FL

Flag

There is a serious issue with cyberbullying that facebook will not do anything about it is a full out war between two pages this one https://www.facebook.com/scapsrebootpagewillnev... and this pagehttps://www.facebook.com/pages/The-Support-Case... they constantly harass stalk and cyberbully people and they post other peoples pics without permission and they have even made threats of violence what can be done about this everytime facebook shuts them down they put the page right back up and continue bullying i know the cyberbullies by name!

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered May 04, 2012 05:40. You could ignore the issue completely, and visit neither page. That will show them! If any of the posters felt threatened, they could go to the police. The problem is, both may be guilty.

    These are good pages to avoid.

    We do not have a client/attorney relationship until you make an appointment, we discuss your case face to face, I... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,034 answers this week

2,626 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,034 answers this week

2,626 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary