Expert Advice When You Need It Most
Our mortgage co. calls us 7days a week. They tell us we are behind in payments. We are not behind . We have told them and sent canceled checks to prove it and still they call.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
septemberpumpkin
1
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Orlando, FL - almost 3 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Mortgage Debt Mortgages
Asked by a user in Fort Collins, CO - about 3 years ago.
2
Asked by a user in Van Nuys, CA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Business Business Debts Business Loans Loan Modification Mortgage Debt Mortgages Subpoena