What attorneys in texas that will work on wrongful employment violations on contingency?

Asked over 1 year ago - Houston, TX

Flag

Filed a whistleblower and eeoc claim already, awaiting my right to sue to letter. Claim was filed due to employment violations against a state instiution. Demotion letter already served.

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Pro

    Contributor Level 17

    Answered September 06, 2011 13:32. Contact your local NELA chapter.

    Herbert Tan, Esq.
    E-mail: Herbert@tanlaws.com
    Website: www.tanlaws.com

    The National Newark Building
    744 Broad Street, 16th Fl.
    Newark, New Jersey 07102
    (973) 735-2681 (W)
    (973) 735-2682 (F)


    Manhattan Office
    305 Broadway, 14th Floor
    New York, New York 10007
    (888) TAN-LAWS

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,767 answers this week

2,610 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,767 answers this week

2,610 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary