WHAT ATTORNEY HANDLES MULTIPLE ISSUES IN ONE CASE, IE EVICTION, REAL ESTATE-MORTGAGE-VA-FORGERY/FRAUD/EQUITY STRIPS/PREDATORY?

Asked about 1 year ago - Fairbanks, AK

I NEED SOME HELP HERE PEOPLE, REALLY WE WANT OUR LIVES BACK AND WANT TO MOVE FORWARD THE BANKS ATTORNEYS ASKED US WHAT WE WANTED, COMPOSED A DEMAND LETTER AND THEY CAME BACK WITH NOT EVEN ENOUGH TO COVER THE MISSING AMOUNTS THAT WERENT APPLIED TO MORTGAGE, ALSO HUSBANDS SIGNATURE WAS FORGED TO A MOD IN 2009, WE GAVE THEM EVERYTHING WE HAD FOR 16 YEARS, WE PAID OVER WHAT WAS DUE EVERY MONTH, BUT AFTER RECIEVING THEYRE PURPORTED PAYMENT HISTORYS YOU CAN SEE THE WORST CASE OF ABUSE EVER, I SAVED RECIEPTS, SINCE 1994, THEY FINALLY TOOK US OUT BY THE TROOPERS FOR THE 5TH TIME, AFTER 3 YEARS, TRYING TO GET US TO SIGN A NOTE FOR MORE MONEY THAN WE WALKED OUT THE DOOR OWING IN 1994, PRINCIPAL KEPT GOING UP NEVER DOWN 219000 PAID THEM NEVER GOT A SECOND MORTGAGE, MISSING THOUSANDS IN PAYMENTS

Additional information

WE OWED MORE AFTER 16 YEARS OF PAYING THAN WE DID ORIGINALLY IN 1994 16 YEARS LATER 30 YEAR MORTGAGE BUT ACCORDING TO US WE PAID IT OFF IN 15YRS BECAUSE WE PAID EXTRA

Attorney answers (2)

  1. Christine B. Adams

    Pro

    Contributor Level 20

    2

    Lawyers agree

    Best Answer
    chosen by asker

    Answered . You need to sit down with an attorney. Avvo attorneys answer general questions regarding legal subjects. Your questions are too fact specific for us give you the type of answer that is appropriate to your situation. Go to find an attorney and call some in your area. Good luck

  2. Cheryl Rivera Smith

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . It would be best for you to use the attorney search function here on AVVO. Best of luck.

    Actively practicing law in Texas. Inactive licenses in Arizona and Georgia. All answers are general in nature... more

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,830 answers this week

2,997 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,830 answers this week

2,997 attorneys answering