what are the zoning and licensing requirements for registering paint booths in WA state
Everett, WA
Viewed 120 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in State, Local And Municipal Law
Flag as objectionable
paint booth zoning:
What are the zoning requirments for registering paint booths in everett wa.
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Knute Arthur Rife
This attorney is licensed in Washington.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
You need to go straight to the source, the city's planning and zoning department. Chances are it's a conditional use, and the conditions will include satisfying state DEQ's air quality requirements and WISHA's safety requirements. Exactly what you can expect, only the city people can tell you.
Back to Search Results
Next question: tenant's rights in WA for mobile home park, lease did not address animals Previous question: can a family member serve papers to someone in LA |