Skip to main content

What are the terms for a felony 2 drug trafficking in cleveland ,ohio

Cleveland, OH |
Filed under: Felony crime

I already have burglary charges and am on probation

Attorney Answers 2

  1. You should retain counsel and discuss the matter. You haven't indicated which substance you were allegedly trafficking, whether or not it was in a school zone or in the vicinity of a juvenile. In general, second degree felonies can carry from 2 to 8 years however there can be presumptions of time, mandatory time and enhancements depending on your conduct.

  2. You should consult with an attorney right away.

    You are facing mandatory prison time of at least 2 to 8 years in prison.

    I wish you the best. If you would like a free consultation please contact my law firm, we can be reached at (440) 471-7784 and after normal business hours at (216) 288-0792. We routinely handle case such as yours and are more than willing to help.


    Joseph C. Patituce

Criminal defense topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics