what are the steps i need to take to get custody of my friend's baby if she wants to give me custody.

My friend had a baby on october 13, 2009 she wants me to have custody of the baby and I 've had the baby since it was released from the hospital. So what do we need to do to obtain custody also the father of the baby is unknown.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Shea Evans Roberts

Shea Evans Roberts

Contributor Level 4
Are you seeking to become the child's guardian or to adopt the child? You need to seek the assistance of an attorney who can help you prepare the paperwork for either of these proceedings.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Defective / Dangerous Products Resources