What are the statute of limits in Nebraska for reporting child abuse?

I am 55 years old and was abused by a brother one year older than myself for approximately 7 years. He was also a minor. My parents knew of the abuse but blamed the myself and my 3 sisters of his for his sexual abuse. What are my options. He still seems to be a big part of my family and continues to cross boundaries for myself and my children who are now grown.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Nebraska
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Federal Regulation Resources