Expert Advice When You Need It Most
The victim suffered sexual abuse by a parent and has now come forward after years of psychiatric medication.
Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.
Until then, the questions below might help you.
3
Attorney answers:
Asked by a user in Anniston, AL - about 1 month ago.
1
Asked by a user in Boston, MA - over 2 years ago.
Tags: Child Abuse Family
Asked by a user in Joliet, IL - almost 2 years ago.
Asked by a user in Downingtown, PA - 7 months ago.
Tags: Child Abuse Emotional Abuse Family
Asked by a user in Clifton, VA - about 2 years ago.
2
Asked by a user in Sacramento, CA - over 1 year ago.