What are the rules governing the installation of a septic system, specifically regarding inspection ports?

Asked 9 months ago - Lake City, MI

Flag

Would odors coming from inspection ports (without caps) contribute to migraine headache or asthma?

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Contributor Level 15

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    1

    Answered September 02, 2012 10:24. Yes ,sewer gases can do that.. Your state regs should be on line, or call your health dept. they should be sealed

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

25,028 answers this week

2,591 professionals answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

25,028 answers this week

2,591 professionals answering

Legal Dictionary

Don't speak legalese? We define thousands of terms in plain English.

Browse our legal dictionary