Skip to main content

What are the requirements for an annulment in Wausau county, nevada

Redding, CA |
Filed under: Annulment of marriage

Got married in Reno, Nevada about a month ago.wife left without a word a week ago. What are the requirements for an annulment in Reno, nevada(Wausau county)

Attorney Answers 1

Posted

I would recommend re-asking your question and using Nevada as your location. Mostly California lawyers will see this question, and unless they are also licensed in Nevada, they cannot help answer your question.

This answer does not create an attorney/client relationship, and is only meant as a suggestion of how to proceed. Due to the facts unknown to the answerer, some or all of this advice may not be accurate. In order to receive a full answer to your questions, please consult privately with an attorney.

Mark as helpful

Divorce topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics