What are the ramifications of putting script of a religious nature in an employee handbook for a Christian non profit?

Biblical quotations interspirsed throughout the handbook. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet

Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond.

Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in California
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.