What are the procedures under Ohio civil rules
Cleveland, OH
Viewed 4 times.
Posted about 1 month ago in Litigation
Flag as objectionable
I'm from canada and just moved to Ohio! Rules are really different and so is he law so i'm wandering would state of Ohio be bound by attorney general, ohio supreme court, us supreme court, any other trial court in oh and supreme court of cali. Im wondering when reaching it's decision would they be boud by these courts. I see the law is real confusing here!
Answers (0)
No answers yet
Here is some preliminary information and guidance regarding your legal situation while you wait for an attorney in your area to respond. Free and Low-Cost Legal Resources in Ohio |