What are the procedures for dissolving a corporation
Mesa, AZ
Viewed 122 times.
Posted 7 months ago in Corporate / Incorporation
Flag as objectionable
We are trying to dissolve a corp, does one owner have the right to keep equipment owned by the corp business?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Benjamin James Sowards
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 7 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You should check the Arizona Secretary of State's web site. They usually post helpful information there regarding dissolving a business. You should consider buying the assets from the business for FMV. If the business is going BK or if there are unpaid creditors they may come after you for assets you take from the company or purchase (especially if you pay less than FMV).
One or more answers have been taken down.
|