What are the possible consequences for juvenile charged with 4th degree property destruction under MI criminal laws
Minneapolis, MN
Viewed 356 times.
Posted about 1 year ago in Juvenile
Flag as objectionable
fourth degree property damage:
minnesota junvenile damage to property in the fourth degree (misdemeanor) first time offense what is the possible sentence?
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (1)Thomas C Gallagher
This attorney is licensed in Minnesota.
Posted about 1 year ago.
Flag as objectionable
In Minnesota, probably the worst possible placement of a juvenile adjudicated for a criminal act in traditional juvenile court is an "out of home placement" at "county home school." Worse yet, would be certification for prosectution as an adult, or extendend juvenile jurisdication (EJJ) treatment.
Just having a court record of adjudication for a criminal act can be quite damaging. The best thing to do is get help from a public defender or private juvenile defense lawyer, like me. FFI: http://www.liberty-lawyer.com/juveniledelinquency.html or call me. |