What are the options for a teacher falsely accused of striking a child? Teacher fired with no details or pprwork and no history
Asked in Round Rock, TX - 6 months
Teacher was 30 year employee with no prior documentation of stated behavior. Was another employee who made claim with history of performance issues. Employee was 6 months from retirement and has many willing to serve as character witnesses. Employee not provided access to details or to file before termination.
Attorney Answers (1)
No lawyers have agreed with this answer yet
Helpful Votes
This number indicates those (non-lawyer) users who found this answer to be helpful.
Best Answer
This answer was chosen by the asker.
Related Questions
-
Options for what to do with assets on corporate termination by State?
Asked in Ashburn, VA - 4 months ago
Received 3 answers
-
Can you sue a teacher for shoving you and pulling you into a room?
Asked in Alexandria, VA - about 1 year ago
Received 3 answers
-
Falsely accused of Child Molestation from ex-husband
Asked in Arlington, VA - about 3 years ago
Received 1 answer
Not what you're looking for?
Find more Education legal Q&A's
Or ask your own question to get more personalized answers.
Ask a Lawyer