what are the laws in the state of florida on a child turning 18 on child support, does that child recieve support after the age

does a child in the state of florida still recieve child support after the age of 18? - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Maurine Anna Thomas

Maurine Anna Thomas

Contributor Level 3
If the child is still in high school and reasonably expected to graduate, child support will continue until graduation.

Maurine A. Thomas, Esq.
813-774-4529
703 W. Bay Street
Tampa, FL 33606
www.formydivorce.com
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Mergers / Acquisitions Resources