What are the laws in Florida to obtain a marriage annulment? asap pls- not much time to act

My daughter recently got married at a district clerk's office and now is seeking advise for an annulment. She got married in VA but is moving to FLO shortly. The person she married is a convicted felon and bi-polar. They've only been married 3 mos and already he's kicked her out of their apartment 5 times saying he doesn't want to be married to her anymore. Also the last time (last week) he admitted to her that he's been unfaithful.

Thank you for your time
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (0)

No answers yet
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Divorce Contributors

1.
Mark S Williams
Contributor Level 7
12 answers, 1 legal guides
2.
Christopher T. Anderson
Contributor Level 5
13 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Richard Forrest Gould-Saltman
Contributor Level 7
15 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Divorce Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard