What are the laws for pit bulls?

Asked almost 2 years ago - Rushville, IN

are there laws were you have to get rid of pit bulls for any reason

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Laura Mcfarland-Taylor

    Contributor Level 20

    1

    Lawyer agrees

    Answered . Yes, unfortunately, there are. You can contact your local animal control for information about the laws in your town.

    If we do not have a signed fee agreement I am not your attorney and this is not legal advice.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

24,793 answers this week

2,893 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

24,793 answers this week

2,893 attorneys answering