what are the consequences of a minor in possession charge, I also have a DUI on my record state of Indiana
Viewed 732 times.
Posted 11 months ago in Juvenile
Flag as objectionable
penalties:
What are the consequences of a MIP minor in possession , when i have a dui on my record from like 2 yrs ago? IN the state of ND
- Is this your question? Add additional information
Answers (2)Alec Scott Rose
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 11 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Only an experienced local criminal defense attorney can review the case and determine if you have a defense, or negotiate a plea bargain. If you cannot afford an experienced attorney, request a public defender when you get to court. Generally speaking, punishment for offenses involving minors using alcohol include probation, fines, community service, substance abuse education and/or drivers license suspension.
Ryan Patrick McClure
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 9 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
Hard to say what you are facing since I am a CA attorney. You really need to contact a local DUI lawyer in your area. They should provide you with the potential consequences in the state and county in which you live. Good Luck!
|