What are the consequences for third degree theft and conspiracy in delaware?

Asked over 4 years ago - Milford, DE

Me and my friend's together stole over 200$ in card's from wal-mart somewhere in delaware

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Alan James Brinkmeier

    Contributor Level 20

    Answered . Many factors such as the record, your history, what ruling you have, whether witnesses are credible all matter and that makes it near impossible to say what "are the consequences". Many people post questions here asking about their chances in court. No one online can validly predict what the future holds.

    Check with a DE lawyer in your locale to discuss more of the details.

    Good luck to you.

    God bless.

    NOTE: This answer is made available by the out-of-state lawyer for educational purposes only. By using or participating in this site you understand that there is no attorney client privilege between you and the attorney responding. This site should not be used as a substitute for competent legal advice from a licensed professional attorney that practices in the subject practice discipline and with whom you have an attorney client relationship along with all the privileges that relationship provides. The law changes frequently and varies from jurisdiction to jurisdiction. The information and materials provided are general in nature, and may not apply to a specific factual or legal circumstance described in the question.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

27,719 answers this week

2,963 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

27,719 answers this week

2,963 attorneys answering