| 1. |
|
| 2. |
|
| 3. |
|
What are the applicable CA penal codes for someone using someones contractors license-makes contracts-collects money illegally
San Francisco, CA
Viewed 58 times.
Posted 6 months ago in Contracts / Agreements
Flag as objectionable
Hello,
Someone that was an acquaintance and never and employee or anything decided to go use my license-advertise-negotiate-make contracts-sign contrats-collect money-from an unknown amount of homeowners. I only found one that contacted me after he did something they were upset at. I have the original contract now. Thanks A Bunch. Answers (1)Steven Alan Fink
This attorney is licensed in California.
Posted 6 months ago.
Flag as objectionable
You should file a complaint with the CSLB at the website below. This is a breach of the contractor's license laws and they will go after the breach.
Disclaimer: The response given is not intended to create, nor does it create an ongoing duty to respond to questions. The response does not form an attorney-client relationship, nor is it intended to be anything other than the educated opinion of the author. It should not be relied upon as legal advice. The response given is based upon the limited facts provided by the person asking the question. To the extent additional or different facts exist, the response might possibly change. |