Skip to main content

What are squatters rights?

Detroit, MI |
Filed under: Real estate

I have been living in an abandon home foe almost a year now. Do I have any rights to this property. Will I be arrested if realized?

Attorney Answers

No attorney answers yet.

Real estate topics

Top tips from attorneys

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer

Browse all legal topics