What are private performance trade platforms.

I would like to know if this is a real opportunity to make money at more than 5 times what you put up in a day or if this is just a scam. I was told that you can not do ppps in the united States but you can in Europe and that it was only for five years because you could make alot of money and that you just put your money up but it never leaves the bank.I need to know because it sounds so good.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Shawn B Alexander

Shawn B Alexander

Contributor Level 8
If it sounds too good to be true, it is. You can seach for scams by using the title and the word scam. Trust but verify, and think if your money never leaves the bank how can it actually work?
Good Luck
1 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Financial Markets And Services Resources

Top Fraud Contributors

1.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
10 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 8
5 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Ronald Lee Burdge
Contributor Level 7
4 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Fraud Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard