What are possible sentences for theft of property in Arkansas with a $1500 bond?

Asked over 2 years ago - Fort Smith, AR

I am definitely going to turn myself in, but would like to know what possible sentencing would be

Attorney answers (1)

  1. Omer Jaleel

    Contributor Level 14

    Answered . Depends on how much you are accused of stealing and what your background is. Contact a local attorney before you turn yourself in.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 

Ask now

28,425 answers this week

3,039 attorneys answering

Ask a Lawyer

Get answers from top-rated lawyers.

  • It's FREE
  • It's easy
  • It's anonymous

28,425 answers this week

3,039 attorneys answering