Skip to main content

What are penalties for sexual harassment in CA, CT, and ME?

Palo Alto, CA |

I know that these states require mandatory sexual harassment training. Are the penalties different/harder in these states?

Sam

Attorney Answers 1


  1. This sounds like a homework question.

    My responses to questions on Avvo are never intended as legal advice and must not be relied upon as legal advice. I give legal advice only in the course of an attorney-client relationship. Exchange of information through Avvo's Questions forum does not establish an attorney-client relationship with me. That relationship is established only by individual consultation and execution of a written agreement for legal services.