What are normal expense reimbursments that can be expected?

Our auto was totaled when a driver ran a red light and hit us broadside.
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Peter Robert Stone

Peter Robert Stone Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 7
I'm a California attorney, and in California you would get medical bills (past present future) plus property damages and loss of use of vehicle.
0 0
Lars A. Lundeen

Lars A. Lundeen

Contributor Level 8
I am not sure what you mean by "normal expense reimbursements". If you have a question about recovery on the property damage to your vehicle, I suggest that you read the Legal Guide I have published on Avvo.com which deals with property damage issues, including damages to your automobile.



Legal Disclaimer:

Mr. Lundeen is licensed to practice law in Florida and Vermont. The response herein is not legal advice and does not create an attorney/client relationship. The response is in the form of legal education and is intended to provide general information about the matter within the question. Oftentimes the question does not include significant and important facts and timelines that, if known, could significantly change the reply and make it unsuitable. Mr. Lundeen strongly advises the questioner to confer with an attorney in your state in order to insure proper advice is received.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.