Expert Advice When You Need It Most

What are New York's monterary Fines and Jail time for fraud?

Credit Card Fraud
Computer Fraud
Idenity Theft

Save

Attorney answers (0)

No Attorney answers yet.

Most questions get answered by a lawyer within a few hours.

Until then, the questions below might help you.

Other answers (1)

No photo

raiderstrucker

can i file a complaint with the stateof new york ny.for an online fraud ? i purchase a product from perfumenetwork.com on 12/04/2009 i never rececived the product nor do they answer their phones or nor they reply their emails that i send requesting refund.

Can't find what you're looking for? Ask a Lawyer

Get free answers from experienced attorneys.

 
Ask now