Skip to main content

What are my rights when working overtime?

Morgantown, WV |

In my contract it says I will work five hours of overtime a week, but lately I've been told I need to put in 15 or more. As long as I work the five in my contract, can I refuse the other hours?


+ Read More

Attorney answers

There are no attorney answers yet. But, check back regularly—people often get a response within 12 hours.

Employment topics

Recommended articles about Employment

What others are asking

Can't find what you're looking for?

Post a free question on our public forum.

Ask a Question

- or -

Search for lawyers by reviews and ratings.

Find a Lawyer