what are my options on haulting my bills as my local union is in litigation with my former employer for wrongful termination.. i

worked for this company for 9mts outstanding job performace never repromanded or written up for any reason.. was fired for insorbination for asking for a raise..
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

Peter Robert Stone

Peter Robert Stone Avvo Pro

Contributor Level 7
You should write to each of your creditors, demand they stop contacting you by phone and ask them for more time to pay. I'm a California attorney contact a Texas Attorney immediatley.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.