what are my options for my husband who is jail pending a residential burglary and 2 DUIS

need lawyer. ive been reading up on his residential burglary case and since he was intoxicated when he wandered into my neighboers garage and didnt steal anything, is there any way to get his sentenced pushed down? i know residential burglary is not probationable.. - Is this your question? Add additional information
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (2)

Andrew Pavlinski

Andrew Pavlinski

Contributor Level 6
There are several charges here which could possibly amount to one, if not more, felony convictions. You need to retain an attorney as soon as possible the discuss the details and prepare a defense. The faster you do this, the better chance your husband will have to protect his rights.
0 0
Salim John Sheikh

Salim John Sheikh

Contributor Level 6
Your husband may be facing serious felony charges.

You should consult and retain a criminal defense attorney.

Good Luck.
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Criminal Defense Contributors

1.
Carlos Gonzalez
Contributor Level 7
99 answers, 2 legal guides
2.
Howard Woodley Bailey
Contributor Level 9
94 answers, 2 legal guides
3.
Alan James Brinkmeier
Contributor Level 10
99 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Criminal Defense Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard