what are landlord's rights and responsibilities under WA state landlord tenant law

landlords: what can landlords do and not do?
Additional information
can my landlord come over to the property I'm renting anytime they chose, for what ever reason without notifying me first
Answer this question Add to list

Answers (1)

John Pierce

John Pierce

Contributor Level 3
Chapter 59.18 RCW, the Residential landlord-tenant act, defines the statutory duties and liabilities of a landlord. For duties specifically, see RCW RCW 59.18.060. These statutes are available online at http://apps.leg.wa.gov/RCW/default.aspx?cite=59.18
0 0
Back to Search Results

Ask a Question

Get free answers from real lawyers.

Top Landlord & Tenant Contributors

1.
Frances Miller Campbell
Contributor Level 7
25 answers, 0 legal guides
2.
Shawn B Alexander
Contributor Level 7
23 answers, 0 legal guides
3.
Pamela Koslyn
Contributor Level 10
16 answers, 0 legal guides
View all Landlord & Tenant Lawyers on the Contribution Leaderboard